Avocado - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml)

Avocado - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml)

6 points to the loyalty system

Pěstík

The impressive nutritional profile of avocado oil makes it an ideal ingredient for inclusion in skin care formulas and hair care products. More

Product code: 3504 Shipping options

6,30 €
in stock
ks
Pěstík

The impressive nutritional profile of avocado oil makes it an ideal ingredient for inclusion in skin care formulas and hair care products. More

Product code: 3504 Shipping options

Avocado(Persea americana)

Avocado oil is cold-pressed from the soft green flesh of the beautiful sun-kissed avocado (Persea americana) from Mexico, producing a thick, luscious emerald green oil with a subtle nutty aroma.

Highly regarded for its fantastic skin regenerating properties, the avocado oil's balanced ratio of fatty acids, Omega-6 and Omega-9, gives this oil an easily absorbed texture. Avocado oil is known to deeply penetrate the skin without leaving a greasy feeling, making it an excellent moisturizer that deeply nourishes and softens the skin deep below the surface. Thanks to the combined efforts of antioxidants and vitamin E, avocado oil is a natural anti-aging agent that scavenges free radicals caused by oxidative stress when skin is exposed to harmful environmental stressors.

Uses of avocado oil

Avocado oil, one of the richest sources of beneficial monounsaturated fatty acids such as oleic acid, is exceptionally good at moisturizing and softening the skin. Avocado oil also has anti-inflammatory properties that can help soothe irritation, redness, itching and swelling. Persea Gratissima can also help keep nails and surrounding skin soft while reducing brittleness and healing dry, brittle nails.

Avocado oil has broad-spectrum UV-protective properties and can be used to make your own sunscreen blend. It also has a cooling effect that soothes the symptoms of sunburned or environmentally damaged skin, and can even treat dry, irritated and flaky skin associated with eczema and psoriasis. Avocado oil is ideal for soaps and exfoliants, to which it adds a rich texture. It is also a great addition to body and face moisturizers, lip balms, as well as shampoos and conditioners. Persea Americana can also be used to revive dullness in hair and promote a healthy shine.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich beauty creams, for bath or massage.

This is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.

Parameters
Aroma oils Neutral
Certification Suitable for vegans, From sustainable agriculture, 100% Organic
Type of oil Carrier oil
Volume 10 ml
Seasons Autumn, Winter
Purpose of use Acne, Skin care, Hair care, Wrinkles
Effect Soothing
Suitable for Men, Pregnant and breastfeeding women
Scents Neutral
Height (cm) 8
Width (cm) 4
Depth (cm) 4