Frankincense - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml)

Frankincense - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml)

8 points to the loyalty system

Pěstík

Africane essential oil has a strong, warm, sweet, sweet-herbaceous, distinctive ketonic (pungent) aroma with a very strong fruity undertone, reminiscent of green apple. More

Product code: 3525 Shipping options

8,70 €
in stock
ks
Pěstík

Africane essential oil has a strong, warm, sweet, sweet-herbaceous, distinctive ketonic (pungent) aroma with a very strong fruity undertone, reminiscent of green apple. More

Product code: 3525 Shipping options

African (Tagetes minuta)

Africane essential oil, also called Tagetes Marigold or Lesser Axamite, is steam distilled from the bright orange flowers of the Tagetes minuta plant, also called Mexican Marigold.

Tagetes (family: Asteraceae), also known as Southern Marigold, is native to the southern half of South America. It has been introduced worldwide and has become naturalized in Europe, Asia, Australasia, North America and Africa. It is tall erect with small flowers. The leaves are simple (lobed or unlobed but not separated in petals) with an alternate arrangement. The leaf blade has both teeth and lobes. The flower head has a tubular disc and ray-like flowers.

Uses of oil of apricot

Tagetes oil is a popular ingredient in perfumery, widely used in French perfumes. In addition to its fresh and uplifting aroma, Tagetes is also attributed with properties such as anti-infective, antimicrobial, antibiotic, antispasmodic, antiparasitic, antiseptic, insecticidal and sedative. Tagetes (Marigold) essential oil can also help relieve unwanted muscle spasms and reduce the presence of unwanted microbial activity. Tagete oil deeply nourishes and rejuvenates the skin, possibly helping with cell rejuvenation and localized tissue healing. It can also handle the symptoms of eczema, psoriasis and other unsightly inflammatory skin conditions.

In aromatherapy, Tagetes is often used to improve sleep quality and reduce anxiety levels. It can help remove harmful energy, encourage mental clarity and promote greater personal awareness.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich beauty creams, for bathing or massage.

This is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.

Parameters
Aroma oils Floral
Certification Suitable for vegans, From sustainable agriculture, 100% Organic, Wild harvested
Type of oil Essential oil
Volume 10 ml
Seasons Spring, Summer
Purpose of use Flu and colds, Skin care, Experiencing
Effect Relaxing, Soothing
Scents Herbal, Citrus, Warm, Sweet
Height (cm) 8
Width (cm) 4
Depth (cm) 4